426 N Bragaw Street, Anchorage AK 995081 / 38

$249,900

Originally $255,000

Closed

426 N Bragaw Street

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

5

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,488

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$168/sqft00.15 acres lot

MLS# 21-18154· Listed Dec 29, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Don't let the age of this home fool you. Newer energy Efficient Windows through out the home. New kitchen with cherry cabinets and vinyl countertops. New Stainless Appliances in the past 3 years. New interior paint to include ceilings. New lights through out the home.Newer laminate flooring through 1st level, carpet on 2nd level. One bedroom and bath are on the main level for people who don't want stairs or an elder in the family. Top floor has 4 more bedrooms with another bath. Large laundry room with tons of shelving and storage plus a pantry off the kitchen. Quality blinds on all windows plus brand new black out curtains and curtain rods just installed. New mirrors and vanity in bathrooms. Side access to the large sunshine filled backyard and a storage shed to boot. Home has alarm system which is paid for and stays. Home Inspection, Heating system Inspection under document tab.

Documents & insights

11 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0040373200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 11 items worth reviewing, plus 76 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Inspection listed a known issue

The Home Inspection Report notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Exterior: GFCI outlet in front does not trip; outlet missing cover.
View source — Home Inspection Report
Unlock 86 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #0040373200001
Annual Taxes$3,251 (2021)
MLS #21-18154

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardRV ParkingViewSBOS Reqd-See RmrksIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

3/4/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000+31.7%
$221/sqft
2/25/2022
Sold
$249,900+31.6%
$168/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-18154
12/21/2016
Sold
$189,900-2.6%
$128/sqft
5/23/2016
Listed for sale
$194,900-0.1%
$131/sqft
11/24/2009
Sold
$195,000-7.1%
$131/sqft
10/17/2008
Listed for sale
$210,000
$141/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,496/mo

$224,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers