426 N Bragaw Street, Anchorage AK 995081 / 32

$329,000

Active

426 N Bragaw Street

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

5

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,488

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$221/sqft00.15 acres lot

MLS# 26-2034· Listed Mar 4, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, this home offers the perfect blend of charm and comfort. Energy-efficient windows throughout help keep utility costs down while filling the home with light. The updated kitchen features rich cherry cabinetry, durable countertops, and SS appliances. Designed with flexibility in mind, the main floor includes a bedroom and bath as well as a main floor laundry. Upstairs, you'll find 4 additional bedrooms and another full bath, providing plenty of space for everyone. Enjoy side access to a spacious, sun-filled backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. Complete with a storage shed for added convenience. This well-maintained home delivers space, updates, and versatility.

Documents & insights

2 key items11 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0040373200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 87 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2009 & 2022 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2009 disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2022 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2009: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2022: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Lead Based Paint Disclosure
Unlock 88 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #0040373200001
Annual Taxes$3,937 (2024)
MLS #26-2034

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

RV Parking

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

3/4/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000+31.7%
$221/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-2034
2/25/2022
Sold
$249,900+31.6%
$168/sqft
12/21/2016
Sold
$189,900-2.6%
$128/sqft
5/23/2016
Listed for sale
$194,900-0.1%
$131/sqft
11/24/2009
Sold
$195,000-7.1%
$131/sqft
10/17/2008
Listed for sale
$210,000
$141/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Richelle L Killian · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,970/mo

$296,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers