2211 Jennison Circle, Anchorage AK 995081 / 41

$329,900

Active

2211 Jennison Circle

Anchorage AK 99508

RMG Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,486

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$222/sqft2-car garage0.1 acres lot

MLS# 26-4932· Listed May 5, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath ZLL townhome offers a functional two-story layout with no HOA. Features include LVP flooring, custom up/down blinds, a fully fenced yard, and 2-car garage. Updates include exterior paint (2023), replaced upstairs windows, and a recently serviced heating system (April 2026).

Documents & insights

2 key items11 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0063133400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 106 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric provided by Chugach Electric and Gas provided by Enstar. Refuse costs are $34 per month. Sewer and Water costs are $180 per month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2022 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2022 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2022: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 107 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.1 acres
Parcel #0063133400001
Annual Taxes$2,240 (2025)
MLS #26-4932

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Concrete CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewStorageIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

Refrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$329,900+26.9%
$222/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4932
2/25/2022
Sold
$259,900+1.9%
$175/sqft
9/5/2019
Sold
$255,000+10.9%
$172/sqft
9/19/2017
Sold
$229,900+4.5%
$155/sqft
12/23/2013
Sold
$220,000-6.6%
$148/sqft
10/7/2013
Listed for sale
$235,500
$158/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ralphie Morel · RMG Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,975/mo

$296,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers