2211 Jennison Circle, Anchorage AK 995081 / 36

$220,000

Originally $230,000

Closed

2211 Jennison Circle

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,486

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$148/sqft2-car garage0.1 acres lot

MLS# 13-15308· Listed Oct 16, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Immaculate Eastside ZLL with incredible landscaping, vaulted ceilings, open kitchen and large bedrooms with a vaulted master suite. Culdesac location near Russian Jack Park and JBER. Fenced yard, greenhouse, shed, priced $15,000 below recent sales in the neighborhood, very motivated seller. Close to shopping and hospitals.

Documents & insights

11 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0063133400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 11 items worth reviewing, plus 95 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Monthly utility costs are stated as follows: Gas (ENSTAR) at a flat rate of $66, Electric (ML&P) at $92. 00, Water (AWWU) at $88.38, and Refuse (Alaska Waste) at $44.02.

Source: Disclosures & as built · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures & as built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Palio/Decking: Some boards may need replacing
View source — Disclosures & as built
Unlock 105 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.1 acres
Parcel #0063133400001
Annual Taxes$3,063 (2013)
MLS #13-15308

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposal

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$329,900+26.9%
$222/sqft
2/25/2022
Sold
$259,900+1.9%
$175/sqft
9/5/2019
Sold
$255,000+10.9%
$172/sqft
9/19/2017
Sold
$229,900+4.5%
$155/sqft
12/23/2013
Sold
$220,000-6.6%
$148/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-15308
10/7/2013
Listed for sale
$235,500
$158/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kevin Taylor · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,317/mo

$198,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers