2211 Jennison Circle, Anchorage AK 995081 / 14

$229,900

Closed

2211 Jennison Circle

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,486

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$155/sqft2-car garage0.1 acres lot

MLS# 17-11444· Listed Jul 7, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Spacious Eastside ZLL with vaulted ceilings, open kitchen and large bedrooms with a vaulted master suite. New carpet, gorgeous laminate flooring and newer appliances. Located in a family friendly cul-de-sac near Russian Jack Park and JBER. Fenced yard w/shed, 2 BR/1.5 BA, fireplace. To top it of...you get a brand new furnace!

Documents & insights

11 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0063133400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 11 items worth reviewing, plus 95 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses public water and sewer services. Heating is provided by a forced air furnace fueled by natural gas, with a new unit installed in 2017. The water heater is gas-fueled, 90 gallons in capacity, and 21 years old.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Dec 2013

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures & as built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Palio/Decking: Some boards may need replacing
View source — Disclosures & as built
Unlock 105 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.1 acres
Parcel #0063133400001
Annual Taxes$3,679 (2017)
MLS #17-11444

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$329,900+26.9%
$222/sqft
2/25/2022
Sold
$259,900+1.9%
$175/sqft
9/5/2019
Sold
$255,000+10.9%
$172/sqft
9/19/2017
Sold
$229,900+4.5%
$155/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-11444
12/23/2013
Sold
$220,000-6.6%
$148/sqft
10/7/2013
Listed for sale
$235,500
$158/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,377/mo

$206,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers