23031 Cohoe Loop Road, Kasilof AK 996101 / 79

$850,000

Originally $925,000

Canceled

23031 Cohoe Loop Road

Kasilof AK 99610

Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

8

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,504

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$189/sqft2-car garage5 acres lot

MLS# 22-10469· Listed Jul 25, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

MOUNTAIN AND INLET VIEW DREAM PROPERTY, WITH POSSIBILITIES GALORE, Wake up to beach walks, and go to bed with the beautiful sunsets behind the ''ring of fire''. Too much to list. It is currently being used as a monthly and daily rental property, as well as for commercial fishing. The private driveway to ocean makes beach access easy. 2 newly renovated homes, one with a HUGE attached garage and dream shop. Four separate "dry" properties have a lot of potential. Two are being rented by the night, and two would be the perfect fixer uppers, with one being attached to a 2 car garage, and extra large kitchen, which was used for the set net crew. 5 acres of potential and beauty at your finger tips. Don't miss out...Call today for a private showing.

Documents & insights

5 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #13310117.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 32 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses Homer Electric (approx. $192/month) and Peninsula Refuse ($67.00/month). Oil is supplied by Alaska Oil Sales, utilizing a 300-gallon tank for the Cookhouse, a 300-gallon tank for the Cottage, and a 500-gallon tank for the Apartment/Shop. Water is supplied by an owner-owned private well, and sewer service is provided by an on-site septic system.

Source: Disclosure · Pending May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Feb 2024

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Broken pipe repaired Jan 2023
View source — Disclosure
Unlock 36 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Detached, Heated Garage
Year Built1973
Lot Size5 acres
Parcel #13310117
MLS #22-10469

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,000+11.1%
$3/sqft
5/9/2026
Sold
$1,800-99.8%
$2/sqft
5/7/2026
Pending
$750,000+31150.0%
$202/sqft
4/25/2026
Sold
$2,4000.0%
$2/sqft
4/17/2026
Pending
$2,400+20.0%
$2/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$2,000-99.7%
$3/sqft
1/19/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000+57592.3%
$202/sqft
2/15/2025
Sold
$1,300-35.0%
$1/sqft
1/13/2025
Sold
$2,000-99.7%
$2/sqft
2/27/2023
Listed for sale
$750,000+3.4%
$167/sqft
2/27/2023
Listed for sale
$725,000-14.7%
$161/sqft
7/25/2022
Listed for sale
$850,000
$189/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-10469

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Lyndy M Wackler · Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $85,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,090/mo

$765,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers