23031 Cohoe Loop Road, Kasilof AK 996101 / 14

$2,000

Active

23031 Cohoe Loop Road

Kasilof AK 99610

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Kenai

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

576

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

$3/sqft1-car garage5 acres lot

MLS# 26-3444· Listed Apr 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Slice of the pie for a little while! Summer Monthly Rental only! All utilities included. Fully furnished 2 bed, 1 bath, 1 car garage home with an amazing view from the bluff in Kasilof! Great for travelling professional! Background & no fee application required. This property is on the market for sale. Tenant must agree to sporadic showings with 24 hour notice. No pets, cannabis,smoking/vaping.

Documents & insights

5 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #13310117.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 32 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses Homer Electric (approx. $192/month) and Peninsula Refuse ($67.00/month). Oil is supplied by Alaska Oil Sales, utilizing a 300-gallon tank for the Cookhouse, a 300-gallon tank for the Cottage, and a 500-gallon tank for the Apartment/Shop. Water is supplied by an owner-owned private well, and sewer service is provided by an on-site septic system.

Source: Disclosure · Pending May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Feb 2024

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Broken pipe repaired Jan 2023
View source — Disclosure
Unlock 36 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeQuadruplex
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
Year Built1980
Lot Size5 acres
Parcel #13310117
MLS #26-3444

Heating

BaseboardOilPropane

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Price & Status History

5/9/2026
Sold
$1,800-99.8%
$2/sqft
5/7/2026
Pending
$750,000+31150.0%
$202/sqft
4/25/2026
Sold
$2,4000.0%
$2/sqft
4/17/2026
Pending
$2,400+20.0%
$2/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$2,000-99.7%
$3/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3444
1/19/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000+57592.3%
$202/sqft
2/15/2025
Sold
$1,300-35.0%
$1/sqft
1/13/2025
Sold
$2,000-99.7%
$2/sqft
2/27/2023
Listed for sale
$750,000+3.4%
$167/sqft
2/27/2023
Listed for sale
$725,000-14.7%
$161/sqft
7/25/2022
Listed for sale
$850,000
$189/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Debra Hunt · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Kenai

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $200
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$12/mo

$1,800 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers