203 E Dimond Boulevard #B, Anchorage AK 995151 / 9

$360,000

Active

203 E Dimond Boulevard #B

Anchorage AK 99515

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

0

Bathrooms

1,168

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$308/sqft1 story

MLS# 25-7324· Listed Jun 13, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Located Kings Row commercial condo for sale. Located front heavy traffic flow in the Dimond BLVD. Property currently rent by Golden Scissors business tenant. Month to month lease. New buyer can convert different type of business. Landlord receiving $2700 per month rent, Due are $575 per month. Must be LL to present to showing .

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeSingle Use
Stories1
Year Built1983
Parcel #0130821900201
Annual Taxes$4,877 (2024)
MLS #25-7324

Price & Status History

6/13/2025
Listed for sale
$360,000+55.0%
$308/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-7324
9/23/2010
Sold
$232,300+16.2%
$199/sqft
12/30/2004
Sold
$200,000
$171/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Won S Zong · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $36,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,156/mo

$324,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers