3333 Lakeshore Drive #10, Anchorage AK 995171 / 32
Just Listed

$280,000

Active

3333 Lakeshore Drive #10

Anchorage AK 99517

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,140

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$246/sqft0

MLS# 26-5026· Listed May 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed two-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo showcasing breathtaking lake and mountain views. Rich hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that perfectly complements the light-filled interior. The thoughtfully designed layout offers spacious living and dining areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, while large windows capture the stunning natural surroundings from nearly every angle. Conveniently located near Anchorage, Ted Stevens International Airport, and Lake Hood, this home is perfectly situated for easy access to city amenities while embracing Alaska's outdoor lifestyle. A true standout for aviation enthusiasts, enjoy the unique proximity to one of the world's busiest seaplane bases. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or a low-maintenance lifestyle in a prime location, this condo delivers the best of both worlds.

Documents & insights

4 key items5 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0101811200401.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items to review closely, plus 37 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric is provided by Chugach Electric with an average cost of $200 per month. Natural Gas, Refuse, Sewer, and Water services are included in the monthly HOA dues.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & current disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Torchdown". The current disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Torchdown" current: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ LBP
Unlock 40 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1972
Parcel #0101811200401
Annual Taxes$3,862 (2026)
HOA Fee$550/Monthly
MLS #26-5026

Heating

BaseboardRadiant FloorElectricNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)BR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaViewWaterfrontStorageIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayTop Floor UnitGround Floor Unit

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000-1.8%
$246/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5026
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000-1.7%
$250/sqft
4/1/2026
Cancelled
$290,0000.0%
$254/sqft
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$290,0000.0%
$254/sqft
3/11/2026
Listed for sale
$290,0000.0%
$254/sqft
2/25/2026
Listed for sale
$290,000-12.1%
$254/sqft
7/21/2025
Listed for sale
$329,900+17.8%
$289/sqft
10/30/2024
Sold
$280,000-16.0%
$246/sqft
8/19/2024
Listed for sale
$333,302+28.2%
$292/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$260,000-5.5%
$228/sqft
4/18/2022
Sold
$275,000+1.9%
$241/sqft
4/14/2022
Sold
$269,900-9.7%
$237/sqft
10/8/2021
Listed for sale
$299,000+32.9%
$262/sqft
12/12/2018
Sold
$225,000+12.5%
$197/sqft
8/31/2017
Sold
$200,000
$175/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Theresa Stimac · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,677/mo

$252,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers