400 E 24th Avenue #19, Anchorage AK 995031 / 27

$215,000

Active

400 E 24th Avenue #19

Anchorage AK 99503

Realty ONE Group Aurora

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,206

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$178/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 26-5102· Listed May 8, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Centrally located townhouse-style condo with its own heated garage in a prime midtown location! New windows throughout and a newer heating system. Bright open layout with fireplace, private balcony, partially fenced backyard, storage, and in-unit laundry. Enjoy the common outdoor area. Close to downtown, UAA, shopping, and the trail system.

Documents & insights

12 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031601901.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 12 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes Chugach for electric at an average of $60-$140 per month and ENSTAR for gas at approximately $100 per month. The monthly HOA fee, paid to Real Property Management, is $496.00.

Source: PD · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The PD notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

No CO2 detectors in the home.
View source — PD
Unlock 46 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1973
Parcel #0022031601901
Annual Taxes$2,977 (2025)
HOA Fee$496/Monthly
MLS #26-5102

Heating

Baseboard

Interior Features

FireplaceMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsTrailsideParksidePaved DrivewayPets Considered

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5102
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+22.9%
$195/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sonia Cornejo · Realty ONE Group Aurora

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,287/mo

$193,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers