$198,500

Canceled

6945 S Hallie Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,846

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$108/sqft2-car garage0.96 acres lot

MLS# 06-1303· Listed Jan 31, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Immaculate family home, spacious living/family room, large kitchen & walk-in pantry, vaulted ceilings, new carpet, vinyl, paint, lights, sinks, lap siding all around, landscaped, satellite dish.

Documents & insights

1 key item5 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2831B03L009.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 158 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly utility cost of $90 for electricity and $86 for natural gas. Road maintenance is provided by the Mat Su Borough.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2006 & 2025 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2006 disclosure stated "2005". The 2025 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2006: "2005" 2025: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 158 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(24) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.96 acres
Parcel #2831B03L009
MLS #06-1303

Heating

BaseboardOil

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingHome Warranty

Price & Status History

5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$418,000+11.5%
$228/sqft
3/13/2025
Sold
$375,000+53.1%
$205/sqft
11/12/2019
Sold
$245,000+23.9%
$134/sqft
7/31/2009
Listed for sale
$197,750+3.8%
$107/sqft
7/25/2006
Listed for sale
$190,600-4.0%
$103/sqft
1/31/2006
Listed for sale
$198,500
$108/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-1303

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,850
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,189/mo

$178,650 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers