6945 S Hallie Drive, Wasilla AK 996231 / 39

$375,000

Originally $389,000

Closed

6945 S Hallie Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

Alaska Property Managers

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,832

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$205/sqft2-car garage0.96 acres lot

MLS# 24-13585· Listed Oct 28, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Must see! Just remodeled 4 bedroom 2 full bathroom 2 car plus heated garage home! 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom on the top floor, with 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom and a large den downstairs. New LVP floors & fresh paint throughout the entire home! New kitchen with white shaker cabinets & stainless appliances & granite countertops! Check out the HUGE Alaskan pantry! Large master bedroom with his & her's closets and vaulted ceiling! 2 car plus heated garage is attached with plenty of extra space for projects and storage! One acre front & back yards both have tons of space! Plenty of room for RV or toy Parking! Not far from Settlers bay Lodge & Golf course!

Documents & insights

3 key items5 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2831B03L009.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 158 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly utility cost of $90 for electricity and $86 for natural gas. Road maintenance is provided by the Mat Su Borough.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2006 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2006 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2006: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Notice of Disclosure
Unlock 160 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(20) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.96 acres
Parcel #2831B03L009
Annual Taxes$4,115 (2024)
MLS #24-13585

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeGranite CountersPantry

Price & Status History

5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$418,000+11.5%
$228/sqft
3/13/2025
Sold
$375,000+8.7%
$205/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-13585
5/14/2024
Sold
$345,000+40.8%
$188/sqft
11/12/2019
Sold
$245,000+23.9%
$134/sqft
7/31/2009
Listed for sale
$197,750+3.8%
$107/sqft
7/25/2006
Listed for sale
$190,600-4.0%
$103/sqft
1/31/2006
Listed for sale
$198,500
$108/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Nate Castle · Alaska Property Managers

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $37,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,245/mo

$337,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers