6945 S Hallie Drive, Wasilla AK 99623

$245,000

Originally $278,000

Closed

6945 S Hallie Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,826

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$134/sqft2-car garage0.96 acres lot

MLS# 19-4113· Listed Mar 25, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful, totally renewed from roof to flooring, family oriented home. New maintenance free, top of the line, vinyl siding around entire house. In close proximity to new highly rated schools. Upstairs has vaulted ceilings, room for dining, sitting room and the perfect brand new kitchen. Quarts counter tops, self closing best selling cabinets of the year, all new stainless steel appliances with a roomy walk in pantry. House designed for two separate living environments, if desired, upstairs/downstairs. Room for living area upstairs with two bedrooms and a bath. Extra upstairs bedroom would be perfect for spare room or private office. Downstairs has large kid friendly family room that could easily be used for a combination game room and media room. Two bedrooms, extra below stairs closet, laundry closet and a bathroom complete the downstairs. All bedrooms throughout the home have designer closets with extra storage capabilities. Oversize, heated, two car garage at 672 sq ft is sure to please with storage shelves, garage door opener, clean and well matched paint/baseboard to home interior, and back door to huge rear yard. The lot that the home is situated on is a commercial lot and can be used for most commercial ventures. Hallie Dr is currently a gravel road. The Borough does indicated it is one of the roads to be paved but no anticipated date of when. Competitively priced as this is a must sell home due to financial difficulty.

Documents & insights

1 key item5 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2831B03L009.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 158 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes a well for water and a septic system for sewage. Electricity is available on-site. Off-site improvements are categorized as Gravel/Typical.

Source: 2007 Appraisal showing sq ft · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2006 & 2025 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2006 disclosure stated "2005". The 2025 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2006: "2005" 2025: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 158 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(17) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.96 acres
Parcel #2831B03L009
Annual Taxes$3,362 (2017)
MLS #19-4113

Heating

BaseboardOtherRadiantNatural GasSee Remarks

Interior Features

Air ExchangerBasementWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingCorner Lot

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Water Source

PrivateWell

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$418,000+11.5%
$228/sqft
3/13/2025
Sold
$375,000+8.7%
$205/sqft
5/14/2024
Sold
$345,000+40.8%
$189/sqft
11/12/2019
Sold
$245,000+23.9%
$134/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-4113
7/31/2009
Listed for sale
$197,750+3.8%
$107/sqft
7/25/2006
Listed for sale
$190,600-4.0%
$103/sqft
1/31/2006
Listed for sale
$198,500
$108/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,467/mo

$220,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers