1180 Golden Dawn Circle, Anchorage AK 995151 / 6

$460,000

Expired

1180 Golden Dawn Circle

Anchorage AK 99515

Northern Trust Real Estate

10

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,920

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$117/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 06-17511· Listed Nov 9, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Documents & insights

4 key items

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162718500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items to review closely, plus 26 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Annual utility costs are reported as: Gas (Enstar) $4,710. 75, Electric (Chugach) $628.12, Water/Wastewater (Anchorage Water Wastewater) $2,391.37, and Refuse $1,575.80.

Source: Residential Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Expired Sep 2010

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2010 & 2026 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2010 disclosure stated "1984". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2010: "1984" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Residential Property Disclosure ↔ Property Transfer Disclosure Statement
Unlock 29 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
Year Built1984
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0162718500001
Annual Taxes$5,736 (2006)
MLS #06-17511

Heating

BaseboardElectricNatural GasSeparate Meters

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000+55832.2%
$210/sqft
3/8/2026
Sold
$1,475-13.2%
$2/sqft
10/28/2025
Sold
$1,700+3.0%
$2/sqft
10/21/2025
Sold
$1,650+17.9%
$2/sqft
7/18/2025
Sold
$1,400-17.6%
$2/sqft
7/18/2025
Sold
$1,700+21.4%
$2/sqft
8/9/2024
Sold
$1,400+27.3%
$2/sqft
2/20/2023
Sold
$1,100-15.4%
$1/sqft
1/30/2023
Sold
$1,3000.0%
$2/sqft
3/5/2021
Sold
$1,300+18.2%
$2/sqft
2/1/2021
Sold
$1,100-8.3%
$1/sqft
7/7/2020
Sold
$1,200+9.1%
$2/sqft
10/9/2019
Sold
$1,100-99.8%
$1/sqft
6/14/2010
Listed for sale
$442,000-3.9%
$113/sqft
11/9/2006
Listed for sale
$460,000
$117/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-17511

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $46,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,754/mo

$414,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers