1180 Golden Dawn Circle #4, Anchorage AK 995151 / 8

$1,100

Closed

1180 Golden Dawn Circle #4

Anchorage AK 99515

Northern Trust Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

800

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$1/sqft0

MLS# 19-15925· Listed Aug 28, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Cute top floor apartment- in a 4 plex- 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, wide open living space- all one big living area, its awesome. Fireplace, lots of windows, surrounding common area lawn, well maintained. South Anchorage- near the Body Renew corner of Omally and Old Seward. Cul-d-sac living, all other tenants are LONG term GREAT tenants. Property DOES allow pets, but size and quantity is limited. w/d

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1984
MLS #19-15925

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000+55832.2%
$210/sqft
3/8/2026
Sold
$1,475-13.2%
$2/sqft
10/28/2025
Sold
$1,700+3.0%
$2/sqft
10/21/2025
Sold
$1,650+17.9%
$2/sqft
7/18/2025
Sold
$1,400-17.6%
$2/sqft
7/18/2025
Sold
$1,700+21.4%
$2/sqft
8/9/2024
Sold
$1,400+27.3%
$2/sqft
2/20/2023
Sold
$1,100-15.4%
$1/sqft
1/30/2023
Sold
$1,3000.0%
$2/sqft
3/5/2021
Sold
$1,300+18.2%
$2/sqft
2/1/2021
Sold
$1,100-8.3%
$1/sqft
7/7/2020
Sold
$1,200+9.1%
$2/sqft
10/9/2019
Sold
$1,100-99.8%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-15925
6/14/2010
Listed for sale
$442,000-3.9%
$113/sqft
11/9/2006
Listed for sale
$460,000
$117/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Patricia A Baker · Northern Trust Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $110
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$990 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers