1180 Golden Dawn Circle #1, Anchorage AK 995151 / 3

$1,100

Originally $1,350

Closed

1180 Golden Dawn Circle #1

Anchorage AK 99515

Northern Trust Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

800

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$1/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 20-18163· Listed Dec 11, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Spacious 3 bedroom apartment with wood-burning fireplace. Washer and dryer included. Newly remodeled. Tenant pays electric. Centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Quiet neighborhood.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1984
Lot Size0.2 acres
MLS #20-18163

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)Laminate Counters

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLinoleum

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000+55832.2%
$210/sqft
3/8/2026
Sold
$1,475-13.2%
$2/sqft
10/28/2025
Sold
$1,700+3.0%
$2/sqft
10/21/2025
Sold
$1,650+17.9%
$2/sqft
7/18/2025
Sold
$1,400-17.6%
$2/sqft
7/18/2025
Sold
$1,700+21.4%
$2/sqft
8/9/2024
Sold
$1,400+27.3%
$2/sqft
2/20/2023
Sold
$1,100-15.4%
$1/sqft
1/30/2023
Sold
$1,3000.0%
$2/sqft
3/5/2021
Sold
$1,300+18.2%
$2/sqft
2/1/2021
Sold
$1,100-8.3%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-18163
7/7/2020
Sold
$1,200+9.1%
$2/sqft
10/9/2019
Sold
$1,100-99.8%
$1/sqft
6/14/2010
Listed for sale
$442,000-3.9%
$113/sqft
11/9/2006
Listed for sale
$460,000
$117/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Patricia A Baker · Northern Trust Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $110
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$990 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers