10961 E Equestrian Street, Palmer AK 996451 / 10

$44,500

Canceled

10961 E Equestrian Street

Palmer AK 99645

Jack White Real Estate

0

Bathrooms

0.48 acres lot

MLS# 07-11721· Listed Jul 17, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wonderful lot in Prestigious Equestrian Acres Subd. Lot is located at the main entry of the Subd. This is a view lot and is one of the last lots available. Seller is selling a total of three lots in Equestrian Acres. Great gravel soils excellent for building with no need for fill. Close to shopping and schools.

Documents & insights

2 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #3261B12L025.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 89 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The home is specified to use natural gas for the furnace, water heater, and fireplace. Electrical service is rated at either 100 or 200 amps depending on home square footage. The property utilizes a private well (not to exceed 100' depth) and a builder-provided private septic system.

Source: Spec Sheet · Prior listing — Closed May 2015

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Dec 2011

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Blanket Deed of Trust at FNBA
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 90 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.48 acres
Parcel #3261B12L025
MLS #07-11721

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Price reduced
$490,000-1.0%
$236/sqft
5/11/2026
Price reduced
$495,000-0.8%
$238/sqft
5/5/2026
Price reduced
$499,000+1.8%
$240/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$490,000+14.0%
$236/sqft
4/19/2023
Sold
$430,000+36.5%
5/18/2015
Sold
$314,950-1.6%
$174/sqft
10/6/2012
Listed for sale
$319,950+1964.2%
$176/sqft
10/2/2012
Sold
$15,500-70.5%
8/4/2011
Listed for sale
$52,500+18.0%
7/17/2007
Listed for sale
$44,500
Source: AKMLS #07-11721

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $4,450
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$266/mo

$40,050 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers