10961 E Equestrian Street, Palmer AK 996451 / 29

$314,950

Originally $319,950

Closed

10961 E Equestrian Street

Palmer AK 99645

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,814

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$174/sqft2-car garage0.48 acres lot

MLS# 14-2255· Listed Feb 27, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Gorgeous Troy Davis Home in the popular Equestrian Acres Subdivision. Great room has soaring ceiling with lots of light. Parnell Floor Plan has the master on the first floor, master bath with his & her vanities, separate large shower & garden tub. 4 total bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, ample closet space, plenty of storage in the oversized crawl space. *Photo Similar*

Documents & insights

2 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #3261B12L025.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 89 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The home is specified to use natural gas for the furnace, water heater, and fireplace. Electrical service is rated at either 100 or 200 amps depending on home square footage. The property utilizes a private well (not to exceed 100' depth) and a builder-provided private septic system.

Source: Spec Sheet · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Dec 2011

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Blanket Deed of Trust at FNBA
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 90 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.48 acres
Parcel #3261B12L025
HOA Fee$145/Yearly
MLS #14-2255

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Price reduced
$490,000-1.0%
$236/sqft
5/11/2026
Price reduced
$495,000-0.8%
$238/sqft
5/5/2026
Price reduced
$499,000+1.8%
$240/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$490,000+14.0%
$236/sqft
4/19/2023
Sold
$430,000+36.5%
$237/sqft
5/18/2015
Sold
$314,950-1.6%
$174/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-2255
10/6/2012
Listed for sale
$319,950+1964.2%
$176/sqft
10/2/2012
Sold
$15,500-70.5%
$9/sqft
8/4/2011
Listed for sale
$52,500+18.0%
$29/sqft
7/17/2007
Listed for sale
$44,500
$25/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $31,495
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,886/mo

$283,455 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers