10961 E Equestrian Street, Palmer AK 99645

$319,950

Canceled

10961 E Equestrian Street

Palmer AK 99645

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,814

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$176/sqft3-car garage0.48 acres lot

MLS# 12-13761· Listed Oct 6, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Gorgeous Creswell Floor Plan by Troy Davis Homes to be built in the popular Equestrian Acres Subdivision. Located close to town, Schools, shopping. Customize your new home by choosing your flooring, kitchen cabinets, paint colors, and fixtures. Built to Heritage specs. ***Photo Similar***

Documents & insights

2 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #3261B12L025.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 89 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

This builder specification sheet indicates the use of natural gas furnaces and on-demand gas water heaters. Electrical service is sized at either 100 amps or 200 amps depending on total square footage. The builder provides a 3 or 4 bedroom septic system and a well with a depth limit of 100 feet.

Source: Specs · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Dec 2011

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Blanket Deed of Trust at FNBA
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 90 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.48 acres
Parcel #3261B12L025
HOA Fee$125/Yearly
MLS #12-13761

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Price reduced
$490,000-1.0%
$236/sqft
5/11/2026
Price reduced
$495,000-0.8%
$238/sqft
5/5/2026
Price reduced
$499,000+1.8%
$240/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$490,000+14.0%
$236/sqft
4/19/2023
Sold
$430,000+36.5%
$237/sqft
5/18/2015
Sold
$314,950-1.6%
$174/sqft
10/6/2012
Listed for sale
$319,950+1964.2%
$176/sqft
Source: AKMLS #12-13761
10/2/2012
Sold
$15,500-70.5%
$9/sqft
8/4/2011
Listed for sale
$52,500+18.0%
$29/sqft
7/17/2007
Listed for sale
$44,500
$25/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $31,995
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,916/mo

$287,955 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers