73580 Seabury Road, Anchor Point AK 995561 / 5

$48,900

Expired

73580 Seabury Road

Anchor Point AK 99556

0

Bathrooms

4.6 acres lot

MLS# 08-14818· Listed Nov 3, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Very nice level building lot with some trees. Partial view of the mountains across inlet. Enjoy the beautiful sunsets on Illiamna. Back 1/4 of lot is an open meadow. Approved DEC septic tests have been completed.

Documents & insights

9 to review

44 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #16936041.

AI Summary

Summary of 44 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 234 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is not currently served by electricity. The nearest electric lines are located at the street.

Source: Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Unimproved Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Owner owes $27,000 to previous owner (referencing Section 15C regarding loans or liens)
View source — Unimproved Property Disclosures
Unlock 242 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(40) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size4.6 acres
Parcel #16936041
Annual Taxes$275 (2008)
MLS #08-14818

View

InletMountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000+14.3%
$331/sqft
2/12/2025
Sold
$350,000+614.3%
$289/sqft
7/23/2019
Sold
$49,000-16.9%
5/7/2018
Listed for sale
$59,000-14.5%
11/6/2017
Listed for sale
$69,000+23.2%
4/6/2015
Sold
$56,0000.0%
8/1/2013
Listed for sale
$56,000+14.5%
11/3/2008
Listed for sale
$48,900
Source: AKMLS #08-14818

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $4,890
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$293/mo

$44,010 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers