73580 Seabury Road, Anchor Point AK 995561 / 59

$400,000

Active

73580 Seabury Road

Anchor Point AK 99556

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,210

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

$331/sqft04.6 acres lot

MLS# 26-5163· Listed May 8, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This 27-sided gem of a home shines with an aesthetic as unique and alluring as the Alaskan lifestyle itself. Complete with two bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and a huge bonus loft plus large Arctic Entry/workshop, the interior of this space has a lot of space and an abundance of great storage. The sun streams through the many windows and the open kitchen/living room with an efficient wood stove makes for delightful warm light-filled relaxation. Yet, the true magic of the place is outside: This treasure sits on almost 5 acres of wild forest leading down to a muskeg that becomes a low bush cranberry haven all summer. Don't want to wait for deliciousness? Just past your personal RV pad (with electric hookup!) is your greenhouse, adjacent to the large enclosed garden with raised beds ready for planting and berry bushes across the back. On your way, just out the back door, you'll see the 8x8 wood fired sauna, primed to soak after a long day playing at the beach -- the beach which is less than a mile away! Pull your boat or other toys easily through the semicircle driveway, stash kayaks and canoes next to the greenhouse, fire up the sauna and watch a jaw dropping sunset while you pinch yourself that this paradise is your home. You don't have to choose between privacy and beauty versus easy access to Homer. This one-of-a-kind home has the best of both worlds, and I bet there are at least 27 things you'll love about it!

Documents & insights

9 to review

44 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #16936041.

AI Summary

Summary of 44 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 234 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is $100/month through Homer Electric Association. Propane is $100/month with tanks refilled manually at any station. Water is $0 through a private well. Refuse service is at the Transfer Center on AP Road. Wood heating costs depend on whether the owner buys or cuts firewood.

Source: Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Unimproved Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Owner owes $27,000 to previous owner (referencing Section 15C regarding loans or liens)
View source — Unimproved Property Disclosures
Unlock 242 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(41) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2020
Lot Size4.6 acres
Parcel #16936041
Annual Taxes$1,679 (2026)
MLS #26-5163

Heating

WoodPropaneWood StoveFloor Furnace

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricSaunaIn-Law FloorplanBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersWood CountersSoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main Level

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewStoragePrivate YardPoultry Allowed

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorWater SoftenerWater Purifier

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000+14.3%
$331/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5163
2/12/2025
Sold
$350,000+614.3%
$289/sqft
7/23/2019
Sold
$49,000-16.9%
$40/sqft
5/7/2018
Listed for sale
$59,000-14.5%
$49/sqft
11/6/2017
Listed for sale
$69,000+23.2%
$57/sqft
4/6/2015
Sold
$56,0000.0%
$46/sqft
8/1/2013
Listed for sale
$56,000+14.5%
$46/sqft
11/3/2008
Listed for sale
$48,900
$40/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Audrey Bellows · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $40,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,395/mo

$360,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers