73580 Seabury Road, Anchor Point AK 995561 / 49

$350,000

Originally $396,000

Closed

73580 Seabury Road

Anchor Point AK 99556

Red Knot Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,210

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

$289/sqft04.6 acres lot

MLS# 24-3605· Listed Apr 8, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live life in the round! Come home to this elegant, cedar-sided house on over 4.5 private acres with room to build! The three decks offer 360 degrees and 365 days of sunrises and sunsets, while blueberry bushes, abundant wildlife and sweet privacy surround you. This impeccably designed and well built 2-bed, 2-bath home features ample storage and a versatile loft space, all less than a mile from the river AND the beach! Experience life in symmetry and balance, experience life in the round!

Documents & insights

9 to review

44 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #16936041.

AI Summary

Summary of 44 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 234 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes electric service provided by HEA at an average cost of $140 per month. Propane is supplied by various vendors using 100lb tanks at an average cost of $75 per month. Wood heating is also used with an average cost of $75 per month.

Source: Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Unimproved Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Owner owes $27,000 to previous owner (referencing Section 15C regarding loans or liens)
View source — Unimproved Property Disclosures
Unlock 242 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(38) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone, Circular Driveway
Year Built2020
Lot Size4.6 acres
Parcel #16936041
Annual Taxes$553 (2022)
MLS #24-3605

Heating

PropaneWood Stove

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingPoultry AllowedCul-de-sac

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorWater Purifier

Flooring

Ceramic TileLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000+14.3%
$331/sqft
2/12/2025
Sold
$350,000+614.3%
$289/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-3605
7/23/2019
Sold
$49,000-16.9%
$40/sqft
5/7/2018
Listed for sale
$59,000-14.5%
$49/sqft
11/6/2017
Listed for sale
$69,000+23.2%
$57/sqft
4/6/2015
Sold
$56,0000.0%
$46/sqft
8/1/2013
Listed for sale
$56,000+14.5%
$46/sqft
11/3/2008
Listed for sale
$48,900
$40/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Susannah Webster · Red Knot Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $35,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,096/mo

$315,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers