4004 E 8th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 7

$324,900

Originally $350,000

Closed

4004 E 8th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

10

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,568

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$91/sqft00.16 acres lot

MLS# 09-1306· Listed Feb 5, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great cash flow, turn key! Two hard to find 3 bedroom units, total remodel in '08 including interior and exterior paint, new flooring, new boiler, new windows, new baseboards, new coin op laundry and more.

Documents & insights

1 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050551800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 1 additional fact captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Document listed a known issue

The 4004 E. 8th notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Foundation water issues
View source — 4004 E. 8th
Unlock 1 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0050551800001
Annual Taxes$5,148 (2007)
MLS #09-1306

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$590,000+10.3%
$165/sqft
7/7/2025
Sold
$535,000+12.6%
$150/sqft
11/20/2018
Sold
$475,000+52972.6%
$133/sqft
10/16/2017
Sold
$8950.0%
$1/sqft
6/21/2017
Sold
$895-99.8%
$1/sqft
3/5/2015
Sold
$450,0000.0%
$126/sqft
7/22/2014
Listed for sale
$450,000+38.5%
$126/sqft
11/24/2009
Sold
$324,900-7.2%
$91/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-1306
7/3/2008
Listed for sale
$350,000+29.7%
$98/sqft
5/2/2008
Sold
$269,900-9.9%
$76/sqft
10/26/2007
Listed for sale
$299,500
$84/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,945/mo

$292,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers