4004 E 8th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 14

$450,000

Closed

4004 E 8th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

10

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,568

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$126/sqft00.16 acres lot

MLS# 15-431· Listed Jan 13, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This is a proven money maker! Many upgrades including new exterior paint, newer roof, newer windows, newer boiler. 2 of the three bedroom units completely upgraded within last three years. One of lower two bedrooms being completely updated this month. Great rental location. Coin operated washer and dryer for additional income! Call Today!!

Documents & insights

1 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050551800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 1 additional fact captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Nov 2009

Document listed a known issue

The 4004 E. 8th notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Foundation water issues
View source — 4004 E. 8th
Unlock 1 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0050551800001
Annual Taxes$5,658 (2014)
MLS #15-431

Heating

BaseboardElectricNatural GasSeparate Meters

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$590,000+10.3%
$165/sqft
7/7/2025
Sold
$535,000+12.6%
$150/sqft
11/20/2018
Sold
$475,000+52972.6%
$133/sqft
10/16/2017
Sold
$8950.0%
$1/sqft
6/21/2017
Sold
$895-99.8%
$1/sqft
3/5/2015
Sold
$450,0000.0%
$126/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-431
7/22/2014
Listed for sale
$450,000+38.5%
$126/sqft
11/24/2009
Sold
$324,900-7.2%
$91/sqft
7/3/2008
Listed for sale
$350,000+29.7%
$98/sqft
5/2/2008
Sold
$269,900-9.9%
$76/sqft
10/26/2007
Listed for sale
$299,500
$84/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $45,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,694/mo

$405,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers