10132 Wren Lane, Eagle River AK 995771 / 16

$335,900

Originally $339,900

Canceled

10132 Wren Lane

Eagle River AK 99577

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,128

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$158/sqft2-car garage0.53 acres lot

MLS# 11-68· Listed Jan 3, 2011

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wonderful custom Alaskan home with Blue Mountain Pine T&G ceilings. Lofts in bedrooms. Tiled countertops & sauna. Very private fenced lot with large deck & hot tub. Paved driveway & RV parking pad.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0505712200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 7 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Jul 2013

Disclosure noted

The Documents records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property address: 20252 Lucas Avenue, Eagle River, AK 99577
View source — Documents
Unlock 6 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1979
Lot Size0.53 acres
Parcel #0505712200001
MLS #11-68

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceSaunaWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewStorage

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalWater Softener

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

City LightsMountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000+74.6%
$275/sqft
9/25/2012
Sold
$335,000+1.7%
$157/sqft
7/25/2011
Listed for sale
$329,500-1.9%
$155/sqft
1/3/2011
Listed for sale
$335,900-2.6%
$158/sqft
Source: AKMLS #11-68
6/5/2007
Listed for sale
$345,000
$162/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Audrey G Mason · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $33,590
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,011/mo

$302,310 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers