10132 Wren Lane, Eagle River AK 995771 / 62
Just Listed

$585,000

Active

10132 Wren Lane

Eagle River AK 99577

RMG Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,128

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$275/sqft2-car garage0.53 acres lot

MLS# 26-5411· Listed May 14, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

You will love living here! The high quality upgrades have touched every part of this space. The ebony / ivory themed beams of the ceiling brighten the ample natural light that comes pouring into the center of this home. The versatile, over half acre, fully fenced yard is accented by the thoughtful landscaping and features that you can use for your big events or small family gatherings... Bedrooms with lofts, a sauna, and extra BONUS rooms give many options for any family. The incredible updated kitchen has a large island with a waterfall style quartz countertop to bring the whole place together. Newer paint and flooring and NO HOA! Don't let this one get away from you!

Documents & insights

2 key items4 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0505712200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 58 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a private well and private septic system. Testing showed elevated nitrate levels (13 mg/L), and the steel septic tank is 25 years old, surpassing its 20-year expected lifespan. A reverse osmosis system has been installed to assist with water quality.

Source: 2023 COSA · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2013 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2013 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2013: [section left blank]
View source — Seller’s disclosure ↔ Documents
Unlock 59 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1979
Lot Size0.53 acres
Parcel #0505712200001
Annual Taxes$3,365 (2025)
MLS #26-5411

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

SaunaVaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingLightingHome WarrantyPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000+74.6%
$275/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5411
9/25/2012
Sold
$335,000+1.7%
$157/sqft
7/25/2011
Listed for sale
$329,500-1.9%
$155/sqft
1/3/2011
Listed for sale
$335,900-2.6%
$158/sqft
6/5/2007
Listed for sale
$345,000
$162/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: John M Wakefield · RMG Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $58,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,503/mo

$526,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers