10132 Wren Lane, Eagle River AK 99577

$329,500

Canceled

10132 Wren Lane

Eagle River AK 99577

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,128

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$155/sqft2-car garage0.53 acres lot

MLS# 11-9900· Listed Jul 25, 2011

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wood decor throughout with warm, cozy ''Alaskan'' feel. Vaulted ceiling in open concept living area with a cozy brick fireplace. All bedrooms on the upper level. Lower level has family room, sauna, office and laundry room. Large, private lot is fenced and partially wooded with a secluded feeling. Hot tub off deck for viewing the Northern Lights in style! Paved drive with RV parking.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1979
Lot Size0.53 acres
Parcel #0505712200001
Annual Taxes$4,647 (2011)
MLS #11-9900

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricSaunaWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewStoragePaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000+74.6%
$275/sqft
9/25/2012
Sold
$335,000+1.7%
$157/sqft
7/25/2011
Listed for sale
$329,500-1.9%
$155/sqft
Source: AKMLS #11-9900
1/3/2011
Listed for sale
$335,900-2.6%
$158/sqft
6/5/2007
Listed for sale
$345,000
$162/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,973/mo

$296,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers