1720 Elcadore Drive #13, Anchorage AK 995071 / 7

$195,000

Closed

1720 Elcadore Drive #13

Anchorage AK 99507

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,172

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$166/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 12-2556· Listed Mar 7, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

South Anchorage Town Home w/private master suite- bath, walk in closet, and 2 car garage. Very nice condition thru-out. Computer loft above living room. End unit-shows very well.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1997
Parcel #0160732400101
Annual Taxes$2,988 (2011)
HOA Fee$250/Monthly
MLS #12-2556

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewEnd UnitIn City LimitsPets Considered

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Pending
$315,0000.0%
$271/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000+26.6%
$271/sqft
12/23/2021
Sold
$248,900+10.6%
$217/sqft
10/29/2021
Sold
$225,000+13.1%
$193/sqft
12/4/2013
Sold
$199,000+2.1%
$171/sqft
6/13/2012
Sold
$195,000
$166/sqft
Source: AKMLS #12-2556

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Brian Broderick · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,168/mo

$175,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers