1720 Elcadore Drive #B, Anchorage AK 995071 / 28

$225,000

Originally $230,000

Closed

1720 Elcadore Drive #B

Anchorage AK 99507

Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,163

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$193/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 21-6602· Listed May 5, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

South Anchorage townhouse condo in Independence Park. Upstairs level features the main living areas, extra large bedroom and bathroom. Bonus loft area could be an office or reading nook. Downstairs level has an extra large bedroom and bathroom. Back yard access with small deck. Pets on approval. Quick commute location North or South on the highway. Close to shopping and schools.

Documents & insights

5 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0160732400201.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 54 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric is provided by Chugach Electric with an average monthly cost of $100. Gas is provided by Enstar with an average monthly cost ranging from $80 to $250 depending on the season. Refuse, sewer, and water services are paid by the Association through monthly dues.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Cosmetic crack in panel of tub (upstairs)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 58 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1997
Parcel #0160732400201
HOA Fee$290/Monthly
MLS #21-6602

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricJetted TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPets Considered

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwoodLinoleum

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Pending
$315,0000.0%
$271/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000+26.6%
$271/sqft
12/23/2021
Sold
$248,900+10.6%
$217/sqft
10/29/2021
Sold
$225,000+13.1%
$193/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-6602
12/4/2013
Sold
$199,000+2.1%
$171/sqft
6/13/2012
Sold
$195,000
$166/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,347/mo

$202,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers