1720 Elcadore Drive #15, Anchorage AK 995071 / 32

$248,900

Closed

1720 Elcadore Drive #15

Anchorage AK 99507

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,148

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$217/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 21-16267· Listed Oct 20, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

You're going to LOVE living here! This is a definite Must-See! South Anchorage condominium with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and a 2-Car Garage. Oh, and did I mention it's an end unit also? All appliances are included! Make your appointment right away to see this one!

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0160732400301.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1997
Parcel #0160732400301
Annual Taxes$3,763 (2021)
HOA Fee$290/Monthly
MLS #21-16267

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Pending
$315,0000.0%
$271/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000+26.6%
$271/sqft
12/23/2021
Sold
$248,900+10.6%
$217/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-16267
10/29/2021
Sold
$225,000+13.1%
$193/sqft
12/4/2013
Sold
$199,000+2.1%
$171/sqft
6/13/2012
Sold
$195,000
$166/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Carl Hines · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,890
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,490/mo

$224,010 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers