11400 Heritage Court, Eagle River AK 995771 / 7

$535,000

Closed

11400 Heritage Court

Eagle River AK 99577

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

9

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,852

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$139/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 14-5010· Listed Apr 17, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Upgraded 4 plex in a Cul-de-Sac location next to Eagle River Bike Trail. Close to downtown Eagle River. Building has been totally remodeled, all new kitchens including cabinets, carpets, bathrooms, fixtures and a new roof. Current rents are #1-$1050, #2-$1050, #3-$1100 and the 3 bedroom Unit #4 at $1350. Upper unit have balconies and bottom units has sliding glass doors to exterior.

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0501623500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 25 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average annual utility costs as follows: Gas provided by Enstar at $265, Electric provided… by MEA at $30 (house), Water provided by AWWU at $160.85, and Refuse provided by Alaska Waste at $90.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Oct 2017

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Oct 2017

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property Address: 11400 Heritage Court, Eagle River, AK 99577
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 24 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0501623500001
Annual Taxes$6,335 (2013)
MLS #14-5010

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+80852.4%
$221/sqft
11/17/2017
Listed for sale
$1,050-18.9%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Listed for sale
$1,295-99.8%
$1/sqft
10/10/2017
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$149/sqft
7/24/2014
Sold
$535,000+78.4%
$139/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-5010
4/29/2013
Sold
$299,900
$78/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $53,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,203/mo

$481,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers