11400 Heritage Court, Eagle River AK 995771 / 7
Just Listed

$850,000

Active

11400 Heritage Court

Eagle River AK 99577

Real Broker Alaska

9

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,852

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$221/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 26-5541· Listed May 14, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great condition and professionally managed fourplex in the desireable Eagle River core. 3 2br units and 1 3br unit. 36hr notice requested for showings

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0501623500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 25 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average annual utility costs as follows: Gas provided by Enstar at $265, Electric provided… by MEA at $30 (house), Water provided by AWWU at $160.85, and Refuse provided by Alaska Waste at $90.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Oct 2017

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Oct 2017

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property Address: 11400 Heritage Court, Eagle River, AK 99577
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 24 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0501623500001
MLS #26-5541

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+80852.4%
$221/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5541
11/17/2017
Listed for sale
$1,050-18.9%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Listed for sale
$1,295-99.8%
$1/sqft
10/10/2017
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$149/sqft
7/24/2014
Sold
$535,000+78.4%
$139/sqft
4/29/2013
Sold
$299,900
$78/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jamie D Rose · Real Broker Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $85,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,090/mo

$765,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers