11400 Heritage Court, Eagle River AK 995771 / 16

$575,000

Closed

11400 Heritage Court

Eagle River AK 99577

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

9

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,852

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$149/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 17-14175· Listed Aug 15, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

4 plex in a Cul-de-Sac close to downtown Eagle River. Upper units have balconies and bottom units has sliding glass doors to exterior. Next to Eagle River Bike Trail, close to shopping and bus routes. Great Investment opportunity!

Documents & insights

2 key items

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0501623500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 25 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average annual utility costs as follows: Gas provided by Enstar at $265, Electric provided… by MEA at $30 (house), Water provided by AWWU at $160.85, and Refuse provided by Alaska Waste at $90.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure Waiver
Unlock 26 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0501623500001
MLS #17-14175

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+80852.4%
$221/sqft
11/17/2017
Listed for sale
$1,050-18.9%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Listed for sale
$1,295-99.8%
$1/sqft
10/10/2017
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$149/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-14175
7/24/2014
Sold
$535,000+78.4%
$139/sqft
4/29/2013
Sold
$299,900
$78/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $57,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,443/mo

$517,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers