22 Sing Lee Alley, Petersburg AK 998331 / 41

$445,000

Closed

22 Sing Lee Alley

Petersburg AK 99833

Petersburg Properties, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,000

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

$148/sqft0

MLS# 14-11056· Listed Jul 23, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

The only Penthouse condo for sale on Mitkof Island. Approx. 3000 square feet overlooking Petersburg Harbor and Wrangell Narrows. This one of a kind features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Vaulted/cathedral ceilings, living room, dining room, kitchen, den and decks on 2 sides. There is a bonus. Approximately 500 square feet of retail space at street level of this building comes with this purchase.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingOther
Year Built1995
Parcel #0000100011505
HOA Fee$210/Monthly
MLS #14-11056

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceJetted TubArctic EntryBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

ViewWaterfrontIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

BayCity LightsMountain(s)Unobstructed

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Price reduced
$573,787+62.5%
$200/sqft
9/9/2025
Sold
$353,000+42.3%
$250/sqft
9/9/2025
Sold
$248,000+14.0%
$289/sqft
8/4/2025
Sold
$217,542-71.1%
$314/sqft
7/29/2025
Sold
$753,770+31.4%
$214/sqft
6/3/2025
Listed for sale
$573,787+108.6%
$200/sqft
8/4/2020
Sold
$275,000-38.2%
$92/sqft
9/26/2016
Sold
$445,000
$148/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-11056

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $44,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,665/mo

$400,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Research This Property

Not MLS Data

External Alaska government tools for due diligence.

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers