22 Sing Lee Alley #5, Petersburg AK 998331 / 18

$753,770

Closed

22 Sing Lee Alley #5

Petersburg AK 99833

Anchor Properties

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,523

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$214/sqft00.15 acres lot

MLS# 25-6731· Listed Jun 2, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Penthouse Perfection on the Water — The Pinnacle of Island Living in Petersburg, Alaska Welcome to the crown jewel of Mitkof Island — a rare opportunity to own the most luxurious residence in all of Petersburg. This stunning 4-bedroom penthouse condominium redefines elevated coastal living with unrivaled panoramic views and top-of-the-line finishes throughout. Located in the heart of downtown, this exquisite home boasts water views on three sides of the building. From your private perch, take in sweeping vistas of Hammer Slough, historic Sons of Norway Hall, and the serene Bjør Wikan Memorial Park  a daily reminder of the charm and heritage that surrounds you. Inside, you'll find premium finishes and custom details that set a new standard for elegance in Southeast Alaska. From high-end finishes and designer cabinetry to hand-selected stone and fine woodwork, every detail is curated for timeless sophistication.

Documents & insights

3 to review

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #01-007-974.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 42 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller refers to an attachment for utility costs. The property utilizes oil for heating (200 gallon above ground tank) and has public water service (with a 100-gallon tank) and public sewer.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

December 2022 sprinkler system froze in the soffit above unit 5 and flooded all units; all sheetrock, insulation, all lighting, some electrical, and flooring were replaced.
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 44 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1996
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #01-007-974
Annual Taxes$6,169 (2025)
HOA Fee$1,163/Monthly
MLS #25-6731

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupWet BarWorkshopJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)PantrySoaking TubSolid Surface Counter

Exterior Features

ViewWaterfrontWaterfront AccessStorageIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorTrash Compactor

Flooring

LaminateLuxury VinylTile

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

BayCity LightsMountain(s)UnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Price reduced
$573,787+62.5%
$200/sqft
9/9/2025
Sold
$353,000+42.3%
$250/sqft
9/9/2025
Sold
$248,000+14.0%
$289/sqft
8/4/2025
Sold
$217,542-71.1%
$314/sqft
7/29/2025
Sold
$753,770+31.4%
$214/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-6731
6/3/2025
Listed for sale
$573,787+108.6%
$200/sqft
8/4/2020
Sold
$275,000-38.2%
$78/sqft
9/26/2016
Sold
$445,000
$148/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Bennett McGrath · Anchor Properties

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $75,377
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,513/mo

$678,393 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Research This Property

Not MLS Data

External Alaska government tools for due diligence.

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers