22 Sing Lee Alley #4, Petersburg AK 998331 / 14

$217,542

Closed

22 Sing Lee Alley #4

Petersburg AK 99833

Anchor Properties

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

693

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$314/sqft00.15 acres lot

MLS# 25-6759· Listed May 24, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live right above the ocean in the heart of Petersburg, Alaska's most charming and historic district—Sing Lee Alley. This immaculate second-floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the ultimate in coastal living, with modern comforts and views of Sing Lee Alley right outside your windows.

Documents & insights

9 to review

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #01-007-973.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 31 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

For all 4 units, electric, refuse, and sewer/water are provided by the Petersburg Borough. Average monthly costs are reported as $197.30 for electric, $244.84 for refuse, $322.73 for sewer/water, and $119.00 for security alarm services via LJ Alarm. Oil fuel is provided by Petro 49, Inc. at approximately $700 per month (200 gallon usage). HOA dues are $280/month.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Finalizing Fire Alarm System Panel, Sensors, Pulls
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 39 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1996
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #01-007-973
Annual Taxes$1,630 (2025)
HOA Fee$229/Monthly
MLS #25-6759

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Solid Surface CounterMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaWaterfrontWaterfront AccessIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

LaminateLuxury VinylTile

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

BayCity LightsMountain(s)UnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Price reduced
$573,787+62.5%
$200/sqft
9/9/2025
Sold
$353,000+42.3%
$250/sqft
9/9/2025
Sold
$248,000+14.0%
$289/sqft
8/4/2025
Sold
$217,542-71.1%
$314/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-6759
7/29/2025
Sold
$753,770+31.4%
$214/sqft
6/3/2025
Listed for sale
$573,787+108.6%
$200/sqft
8/4/2020
Sold
$275,000-38.2%
$397/sqft
9/26/2016
Sold
$445,000
$148/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Bennett McGrath · Anchor Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,754
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,303/mo

$195,788 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Research This Property

Not MLS Data

External Alaska government tools for due diligence.

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers