9900 W Kaylynn Circle, Wasilla AK 996231 / 17

$189,900

Closed

9900 W Kaylynn Circle

Wasilla AK 99623

5

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,818

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$104/sqft00.92 acres lot

MLS# 14-12257· Listed Aug 12, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well maintained home located in a quiet neighborhood. Kitchen/living room/dining room is open w/a vaulted ceiling. Kitchen has appealing hickory cabinets w/pull out drawers. Two bedrooms, one bathroom upstairs. Downstairs features two bedrooms & one bathroom w/ 3rd additional room being used as a bedroom, however could be a family or hobby room. Large mudroom/ laundry area w/exterior entrance. Storage shed stays w/property & is complete w/power & phone. All appliance stay. This home is currently being used as a 5 bedroom home, the septic system is rated for 4 bedrooms. Buyer/Buyer's rep to verify all information contained herein, including--but not limited to: utilities, legal description, school districts, features listed, etc.

Documents & insights

8 to review

49 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6700B02L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 49 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 202 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas service provided by Enstar with an average monthly cost of $83 and reported annual cost of $1200. Electricity provided by MEA with an average monthly cost of $103 and reported annual cost of $1300. Refuse service provided by Alaska Waste at $360 annually. Internet and TV service provided by MTA.

Source: Property Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Document listed a known issue

The As-Built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway location is approximate due to snow cover.
View source — As-Built
Unlock 209 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(41) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2008
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #6700B02L003
Annual Taxes$3,056 (2014)
MLS #14-12257

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000+53.7%
$217/sqft
6/29/2021
Sold
$257,000+20.1%
$141/sqft
5/12/2017
Sold
$213,900+12.6%
$118/sqft
9/30/2014
Sold
$189,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-12257
3/9/2011
Listed for sale
$174,900-1.9%
$96/sqft
10/22/2010
Listed for sale
$178,327-0.1%
$98/sqft
3/16/2010
Listed for sale
$178,500
$98/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,137/mo

$170,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers