9900 W Kaylynn Circle, Wasilla AK 996231 / 27

$213,900

Closed

9900 W Kaylynn Circle

Wasilla AK 99623

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,820

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$118/sqft00.92 acres lot

MLS# 17-2289· Listed Feb 21, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Enjoy the peace and quiet this home has to offer while still being close to town! Nestled on nearly an acre this house has incredible views and space to customize the landscape! Four beds and two full baths this is great for growing families. Practically move in ready, this home will be an easy and low maintenance transition for any buyer. Priced to sell and ready for new owners!

Documents & insights

8 to review

49 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6700B02L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 49 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 202 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Each resident is required to provide their own individual water supply system and sanitary water disposal system. Systems must be installed in accordance with Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation standards and local authority requirements.

Source: CC&R's · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Document listed a known issue

The As-Built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway location is approximate due to snow cover.
View source — As-Built
Unlock 209 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(42) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2008
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #6700B02L003
Annual Taxes$2,106 (2016)
MLS #17-2289

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeWorkshopArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaLightingPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000+53.7%
$217/sqft
6/29/2021
Sold
$257,000+20.1%
$141/sqft
5/12/2017
Sold
$213,900+12.6%
$118/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-2289
9/30/2014
Sold
$189,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
3/9/2011
Listed for sale
$174,900-1.9%
$96/sqft
10/22/2010
Listed for sale
$178,327-0.1%
$98/sqft
3/16/2010
Listed for sale
$178,500
$98/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,390
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,281/mo

$192,510 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers