9900 W Kaylynn Circle, Wasilla AK 996231 / 57

$257,000

Closed

9900 W Kaylynn Circle

Wasilla AK 99623

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,818

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$141/sqft00.92 acres lot

MLS# 21-5536· Listed Apr 20, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Tastefully updated & turnkey in a quiet & private setting. Enjoy an open layout & a family room on both levels. New carpet/flooring/trim/doors/interior paint. A terrific spot to view the Aurora Borealis. Hickory cabinet kitchen w/vlt ceiling. 2 bedrooms on each level. Large mudroom/laundry area. Room to customize your yard usage & build your garage. Garden space for avid gardeners & room for toys.

Documents & insights

8 to review

49 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6700B02L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 49 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 202 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $300 for Electric (MEA), $105 for Gas (Enstar), $43 for Re… fuse (Alaska Waste), and $33 for Security Alarm (SimpliSafe).

Source: Sellers Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Document listed a known issue

The As-Built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway location is approximate due to snow cover.
View source — As-Built
Unlock 209 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(41) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2008
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #6700B02L003
Annual Taxes$2,401 (2021)
MLS #21-5536

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelWired for DataArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Laminate CountersPantry

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaLightingPrivate YardFire Pit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasher

Flooring

CarpetLinoleum

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000+53.7%
$217/sqft
6/29/2021
Sold
$257,000+20.1%
$141/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-5536
5/12/2017
Sold
$213,900+12.6%
$118/sqft
9/30/2014
Sold
$189,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
3/9/2011
Listed for sale
$174,900-1.9%
$96/sqft
10/22/2010
Listed for sale
$178,327-0.1%
$98/sqft
3/16/2010
Listed for sale
$178,500
$98/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Wendy R Bringhurst · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $25,700
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,539/mo

$231,300 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers