1510 Elcadore Drive #135, Anchorage AK 995071 / 6

$169,000

Closed

1510 Elcadore Drive #135

Anchorage AK 99507

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,185

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$143/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 15-4798· Listed Apr 7, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

BACK ON MARKET 4/16/15!!! Stylish & Affordable South-side living, Two Story Townhome with new carpet and paint, classy brick front fireplace, built in book/display shelves & clean. Master Bedroom has private bath. All bedrooms are on the second floor along with the laundry room. Main floor access to cozy, fenced, private back yard & deck plus a single heated garage. Say ''YES'' to 'Home Sweet Home'. Dues incl basic cable. Dues includes Basic Cable, water, sewer, refuse, exterior maintenance, snow removal, landscaping, electric & gas for common areas (Garages & Lights). Dues increased in 2015. Per Association, no special assessments scheduled.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0160730300201.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1983
Parcel #0160730300201
HOA Fee$396/Monthly
MLS #15-4798

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaHome WarrantyPaved DrivewayPets ConsideredPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$314,900+26.1%
$263/sqft
12/29/2025
Sold
$249,800+2.0%
$255/sqft
11/4/2021
Sold
$245,000+0.5%
$194/sqft
6/30/2021
Sold
$243,900+10.9%
$195/sqft
4/23/2021
Sold
$220,000+19.6%
$184/sqft
5/20/2020
Sold
$184,000-12.3%
$188/sqft
6/10/2016
Sold
$209,900+24.2%
$168/sqft
6/23/2015
Sold
$169,000
$143/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-4798

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,012/mo

$152,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers