1510 Elcadore Circle, Anchorage AK 995071 / 32

$245,000

Closed

1510 Elcadore Circle

Anchorage AK 99507

FSBO System Alaska LLC

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,264

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$194/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 21-14217· Listed Sep 3, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Total 2015 remodel includes, flooring, electrical, fixtures and lighting, appliances, cabinets, windows, doors, water heater, upgraded carpet & pad, vanities/sink. 3rd bedroom has unique extra storage, built in shelves, great for office or nursery. End unit with no neighbors top/bottom & extra outdoor space. Extra driveway parking. Custom blinds, french doors open to back deck. XL master & 2nd BR.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0160731000101.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built1984
Parcel #0160731000101
HOA Fee$325/Monthly
MLS #21-14217

Interior Features

FireplaceSmoke Detector(s)Granite CountersGas FireplaceSolid Surface CounterMicrowave

Exterior Features

Garage Door Opener

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwoodCeramic Tile

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$314,900+26.1%
$263/sqft
12/29/2025
Sold
$249,800+2.0%
$255/sqft
11/4/2021
Sold
$245,000+0.5%
$194/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-14217
6/30/2021
Sold
$243,900+10.9%
$195/sqft
4/23/2021
Sold
$220,000+19.6%
$184/sqft
5/20/2020
Sold
$184,000-12.3%
$188/sqft
6/10/2016
Sold
$209,900+24.2%
$168/sqft
6/23/2015
Sold
$169,000
$143/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Julie Marshall · FSBO System Alaska LLC

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,467/mo

$220,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers