1510 Elcadore Drive #134, Anchorage AK 995071 / 30

$249,800

Originally $267,000

Closed

1510 Elcadore Drive #134

Anchorage AK 99507

RMG Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

978

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$255/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-13922· Listed Nov 7, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming townhome in sought-after Commodore Park! This 2-bed, 1.5-bath townhouse-style condo offers laminate flooring throughout both levels—no carpet, making it kid & pet friendly and easy to keep clean. Updated light fixtures add a modern touch throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and direct access to the fenced private yard, while the light and bright kitchen includes a garden window. Upstairs you'll find both bedrooms and laundry. Excellent South Anchorage location off O'Malley Rd. Dues include water, snow removal, exterior & grounds maintenance, and common heat for the shared garage.

Documents & insights

5 to review

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0160730300101.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 10 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller indicates that refuse, sewer, and water services are covered by HOA dues. Road maintenance is provided by the Municipality. The property uses forced air natural gas heating.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Pipe installation defect in livingroom ceiling (2024 - fixed)
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 14 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1983
Parcel #0160730300101
Annual Taxes$1,566 (2025)
HOA Fee$426/Monthly
MLS #25-13922

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorDown Draft

Flooring

Luxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Partial

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$314,900+26.1%
$263/sqft
12/29/2025
Sold
$249,800+2.0%
$255/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-13922
11/4/2021
Sold
$245,000+0.5%
$194/sqft
6/30/2021
Sold
$243,900+10.9%
$195/sqft
4/23/2021
Sold
$220,000+19.6%
$184/sqft
5/20/2020
Sold
$184,000-12.3%
$188/sqft
6/10/2016
Sold
$209,900+24.2%
$168/sqft
6/23/2015
Sold
$169,000
$143/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: RMG Real Estate Group · RMG Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,980
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,496/mo

$224,820 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers