560 Fireweed Avenue, Homer AK 996031 / 2

$89,000

Originally $99,000

Canceled

560 Fireweed Avenue

Homer AK 99603

Story Real Estate

0

Bathrooms

0.92 acres lot

MLS# 16-10916· Listed Jul 6, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

One of the few remaining lots in Bayview Gardens Subdivision. Stunning views and protective covenants are reflected in this subdivision. Hillside nature of the property lends itself to distinctive architectural styles. Let your builder tell you what he can create for you on this lot. Owner Financing available.

Documents & insights

1 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17359469.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Sep 2020

Document listed a known issue

The Plat notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Existing water line referred to on map is no longer present
View source — Plat
Unlock 19 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(17) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #17359469
MLS #16-10916

View

BayMountain(s)

Price & Status History

8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$117,500-50.4%
8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$237,000+97.5%
7/11/2024
Listed for sale
$120,000+71.4%
8/3/2021
Sold
$70,000+35.9%
9/6/2019
Listed for sale
$51,500-42.1%
7/6/2016
Listed for sale
$89,000-51.9%
Source: AKMLS #16-10916
5/5/2014
Listed for sale
$185,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Christopher L Story · Story Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $8,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$533/mo

$80,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers