560 Fireweed Avenue, Homer AK 996031 / 20

$120,000

Expired

560 Fireweed Avenue

Homer AK 99603

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

0

Bathrooms

0.92 acres lot

MLS# 24-8662· Listed Jul 11, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Discover this prime .92-acre parcel in Homer, ready for your vision! Featuring a driveway and large parking pad, it's perfect for accommodating your boat or RV. With drainage and a culvert already installed, the property is well-prepared for development. City water is conveniently nearby, electric onsite making this an ideal spot to build your dream home or getaway retreat. Don't miss out!

Documents & insights

1 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17359469.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Sep 2020

Document listed a known issue

The Plat notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Existing water line referred to on map is no longer present
View source — Plat
Unlock 19 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(16) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #17359469
MLS #24-8662

Price & Status History

8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$117,500-50.4%
8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$237,000+97.5%
7/11/2024
Listed for sale
$120,000+71.4%
Source: AKMLS #24-8662
8/3/2021
Sold
$70,000+35.9%
9/6/2019
Listed for sale
$51,500-42.1%
7/6/2016
Listed for sale
$89,000-51.9%
5/5/2014
Listed for sale
$185,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Gina Pelaia · Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$719/mo

$108,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers