560 Fireweed Avenue, Homer AK 996031 / 9

$117,500

Active

560 Fireweed Avenue

Homer AK 99603

Go North Realty

0

Bathrooms

0.92 acres lot

MLS# 25-10432· Listed Aug 13, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Discover the possibilities with this generous .92-acre parcel in a desirable Homer neighborhood. With thoughtful site planning, you could capture views. Enjoy the proximity to town conveniences, beaches, trails, and all the charm Homer has to offer. Bring your plans and imagination—this is your opportunity to create your own piece of Alaska paradise.

Documents & insights

1 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17359469.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Sep 2020

Document listed a known issue

The Plat notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Existing water line referred to on map is no longer present
View source — Plat
Unlock 19 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #17359469
MLS #25-10432

Price & Status History

8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$117,500-50.4%
Source: AKMLS #25-10432
8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$237,000+97.5%
7/11/2024
Listed for sale
$120,000+71.4%
8/3/2021
Sold
$70,000+35.9%
9/6/2019
Listed for sale
$51,500-42.1%
7/6/2016
Listed for sale
$89,000-51.9%
5/5/2014
Listed for sale
$185,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Marjorie R Pellegrini · Go North Realty

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,750
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$704/mo

$105,750 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers