11550 E Verde Circle, Palmer AK 996451 / 34

$279,900

Originally $290,000

Canceled

11550 E Verde Circle

Palmer AK 99645

Valley Market Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,875

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

$149/sqft2-car garage0.55 acres lot

MLS# 17-4818· Listed Apr 6, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

View the 3d Virtual Tour. Very nice two story home on a culdesac. Make sure to check this house out. Quiet spot but less than a mile from downtown Palmer. Fireplace, formal dining room, volleyball court doubles as skating rink in back yard.

Documents & insights

4 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #5197B01L024.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 46 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reported the following average monthly utility costs: Electric (M. E.A.) $115.50, Gas (Enstar) $156.10, Refuse (Denali Refuse) $26.57, and Water (Eagle Utilities) $52.22. Road maintenance is provided by Equestrian Acres / Equestrian Glen HOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Dec 2021

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Original hot water heater failed (January 2020)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 49 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2003
Lot Size0.55 acres
Parcel #5197B01L024
MLS #17-4818

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Water Source

Shared Well

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$464,9000.0%
$248/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$464,900+37.1%
$248/sqft
12/17/2021
Sold
$339,000+14.6%
$181/sqft
6/25/2019
Sold
$295,900+5.7%
$158/sqft
4/6/2017
Listed for sale
$279,900+16.7%
$149/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-4818
6/28/2007
Sold
$239,900
$143/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Marty Van Diest · Valley Market Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,676/mo

$251,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers