11550 E Verde Circle, Palmer AK 996451 / 34

$464,900

Active

11550 E Verde Circle

Palmer AK 99645

Equestrian Acres

Firebird Realty, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,874

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

$248/sqft2-car garage0.55 acres lot

MLS# 26-3457· Listed Apr 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

*Appraisal and all inspections complete, ready for quick close! Buyer backed out week of closing for personal reasons* This exceptionally maintained 3bed, 3bath, 1,874 sqft home sits on a serene .55± acre lot. Backing to a lush, treed hillside, the property offers an oasis-like backyard complete with three levels of decking, a charming cottage-style storage/potting shed, and raised garden beds. Inside, the main level features 9' ceilings throughout and vaulted ceilings in the living room area, creating an open, airy feel. The spacious living room includes a cozy gas fireplace, ideal for Alaska evenings. The kitchen is beautifully updated with custom quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. The main-level primary suite is generously sized and includes a soaking tub, walk-in shower, double vanity, and a walk-in closet. Located on the main floor. Also on the main floor are a convenient laundry room, half bath, office/den, and a welcoming entryway with guest closet. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms, each with closet organizers, along with a full bath and a linen closet for added storage. Additional features include an attached garage and a paved driveway, completing this well-designed and inviting home.

Documents & insights

4 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #5197B01L024.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 46 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reported the following average monthly utility costs: Electric (M. E.A.) $115.50, Gas (Enstar) $156.10, Refuse (Denali Refuse) $26.57, and Water (Eagle Utilities) $52.22. Road maintenance is provided by Equestrian Acres / Equestrian Glen HOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Dec 2021

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Original hot water heater failed (January 2020)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 49 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2003
Lot Size0.55 acres
SubdivisionEquestrian Acres
Parcel #5197B01L024
Annual Taxes$3,432 (2024)
HOA Fee$200/Yearly
MLS #26-3457

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWired for SoundCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Quartz CountersGas FireplacePantrySoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$464,9000.0%
$248/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3457
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$464,900+37.1%
$248/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3457
12/17/2021
Sold
$339,000+14.6%
$181/sqft
6/25/2019
Sold
$295,900+5.7%
$158/sqft
4/6/2017
Listed for sale
$279,900+16.7%
$149/sqft
6/28/2007
Sold
$239,900
$143/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alisa A Parrent · Firebird Realty, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $46,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,784/mo

$418,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers