11550 E Verde Circle, Palmer AK 996451 / 52

$339,000

Closed

11550 E Verde Circle

Palmer AK 99645

Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,874

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

$181/sqft2-car garage0.5 acres lot

MLS# 21-13553· Listed Aug 21, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Amazing two story traditional home in Equestrian Acres with 9ft ceilings. Home sits on a half acre lot with. Large spacious kitchen with dining area. Hardwood floors. Large master bedroom with northern lights visible in the winter. Easy commute to JBER and Anchorage.

Documents & insights

3 key items4 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #5197B01L024.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 50 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports annual utility costs as follows: Gas (Enstar) $1600. 00, Electric (Matanuska Electric Association) $1300.00, Water (Eagle Utilities) $677.00, and Refuse (Denali Refuse) $300.00.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ PUR 101 and 102
Unlock 52 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2003
Lot Size0.5 acres
Parcel #5197B01L024
Annual Taxes$4,111 (2021)
HOA Fee$145/Yearly
MLS #21-13553

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$464,9000.0%
$248/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$464,900+37.1%
$248/sqft
12/17/2021
Sold
$339,000+14.6%
$181/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-13553
6/25/2019
Sold
$295,900+5.7%
$158/sqft
4/6/2017
Listed for sale
$279,900+16.7%
$149/sqft
6/28/2007
Sold
$239,900
$143/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $33,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,030/mo

$305,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers