11400 Moonrise Ridge Place, Anchorage AK 995161 / 27

$418,500

Closed

11400 Moonrise Ridge Place

Anchorage AK 99516

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,176

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

$192/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 20-906· Listed Jan 22, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Modern, move in ready, end unit! Quality upgrades to kitchen include tile backsplash, granite, & flooring. Custom cabinets & entertainment center in main living area. Luxurious master bedroom suite w/custom WIC, & spectacular chandelier. 2nd master ste on lower level. Upper balcony, fenced yard area. Special financing incentives available on this property from SIRVA MORTGAGE. ONE YEAR HOME WARRANT

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161241802201.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

5 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2015
Parcel #0161241802201
Annual Taxes$7,065 (2019)
HOA Fee$339/Monthly
MLS #20-906

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCentral Vac Rough-InBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaHome WarrantyIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$4,200+10.5%
$2/sqft
12/29/2025
Sold
$3,800+15.2%
$2/sqft
9/13/2022
Sold
$3,300+3.1%
$2/sqft
6/15/2021
Sold
$3,2000.0%
$1/sqft
10/9/2020
Sold
$3,200-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/9/2020
Sold
$418,500-10.9%
$192/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-906
2/8/2016
Sold
$469,500
$210/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Larry W Dykes · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $41,850
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,506/mo

$376,650 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers