11400 Moonrise Ridge Place #22, Anchorage AK 995161 / 53

$3,800

Originally $4,200

Closed

11400 Moonrise Ridge Place #22

Anchorage AK 99516

Herrington and Company, LLC

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,176

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

$2/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 25-8466· Listed Jul 7, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Luxury condo with beautiful quality finishes! This end unit's features include 9' ceilings, 8' doors, lux laminate floors, granite countertops, two lg masters plus an add'l 3rd BR/office. Great floor plan for flex living. Main floor master and upper floor master. West facing deck offers AK Range views and gorgeous sunsets. Large private fully fenced yard. Upgrades include lighting, backsplash tile, top end window coverings, & Calif Closets Ready for move in. 1 year lease desired. Pets considered with add'l monthly fee. HOA takes care of all exterior maintenance with the exception fenced yard which is tenant responsibility.

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings.

AI Summary

4 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
Year Built2015
MLS #25-8466

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeSecurity SystemBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Gas FireplaceGranite CountersBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

ViewCovenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaIn City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetCeramic TileLaminate

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$4,200+10.5%
$2/sqft
12/29/2025
Sold
$3,800+15.2%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-8466
9/13/2022
Sold
$3,300+3.1%
$2/sqft
6/15/2021
Sold
$3,2000.0%
$1/sqft
10/9/2020
Sold
$3,200-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/9/2020
Sold
$418,500-10.9%
$192/sqft
2/8/2016
Sold
$469,500
$210/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Wolf Real Estate · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $380
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$23/mo

$3,420 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers